Privacy Policy

Your data is safe with us.

The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our"/”Company” individually and collectively refer to Samnish Edtech Private Limited and the terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and Samnish Edtech Private Limited (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and Samnish Edtech Private Limited for your use of the website “Website” (defined below).

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

USER INFORMATION

To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: - a) your name, b) email address, c) gender, d) date of birth, e) PIN code, f) mobile number g) class of study h) school name, i) parents information, j) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.

All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

COOKIES

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control.

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES

Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites

INFORMATION SHARING

We share the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

(b) We proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

INFORMATION SECURITY

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

Grievance Redressal

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to Mr.Aditya Mukherji. ("Grievance Officer").

Mr. Aditya Mukherji (Grievance Officer)

Samnish Edtech Pvt Ltd

RIICO Software Complex, EPIP, Sitapura Industrial Area, Jaipur - 302022, Rajasthan

Email: school@schoolconnectonline.com

Phone: 9716199918

code

Students Enrolled

12000+
math

Tests Attempted

4000+
science

Questions Answered

80000+
science

Topics Read

8000+
science

Exams Cleared

50+
science

Hours of Usage

20000+

class 6th online study

Olympiad sample papers

Olympiad books

Olympiad organisation in India

Scholarship Exam

Olympiad registration online

Olympiad registration

Olympiad

Olympiad in India

Olympiad

International Maths Olympiad

IMO

Olympiad Exam for Class 12

Olympiad Exam for Class 11

Olympiad Exam for Class 10

Olympiad Exam for Class 9

Olympiad Exam for Class 8

Olympiad Exam for Class 7

Olympiad Exam for Class 6

Olympiad Exam for Class 5

Olympiad Exam for Class 4

Olympiad Exam for Class 3

Olympiad Exam for Class 2

Olympiad Exam for Class 1

AI Olympiad

Coding Olympiad

Online Maths Olympiad

Online Science Olympiad

Maths Olympiad

Science Olympiad

free online classes for 6th standard

online coaching for class 6 cbse

online classes for 6th standard

cbse syllabus for class 6 all subjects

class 6 online learning

class 6 study material

Best Online Classes for Class 6

class 6 online learning solutions pdf download

online test for class 6

free online test for class 6

mock test for class 6

Online mock tests CBSE Class 6

class 6 online solutions

online classes for 6th student

Free NCERT Solutions for Class

free mock test for class 6

free online solutions for class 6

best online coaching for class 6

free online study for class 6

class 7th online study

free online classes for 7th standard

online coaching for class 7 cbse

online classes for 7th standard

cbse syllabus for class 7 all subjects

class 7 online learning

class 7 study material

Best Online Classes for Class 7

class 7 online learning solutions pdf download

online test for class 7

free online test for class 7

mock test for class 7

Online mock tests CBSE Class 7

class 7 online solutions

online classes for 7th student

Free NCERT Solutions for Class 7

free mock test for class 7

free online solutions for class 7

best online coaching for class 7

free online study for class 7

class 8th online study

free online classes for 8th standard

online coaching for class 8 cbse

online classes for 8th standard

cbse syllabus for class 8 all subjects

class 8 online learning

class 8 study material

Best Online Classes for Class 8

class online learning solutions pdf download

online test for class 8

free online test for class 8

mock test for class 8

Online mock tests CBSE Class 8

class 8 online solutions

online classes for 8th student

Free NCERT Solutions for Class 8

free mock test for class 8

free online solutions for class 8

best online coaching for class 8

free online study for class 8

class 9th online study

free online classes for 9th standard

online coaching for class 9 cbse

online classes for 9th standard

cbse syllabus for class 9 all subjects

class 9 online learning

class 9 study material

Best Online Classes for Class 9

class 9 online learning solutions pdf download

online test for class 9

free online test for class 9

mock test for class 9

Online mock tests CBSE Class 9

class 9 online solutions

online classes for 9th student

Free NCERT Solutions for Class 9

free mock test for class 9

free online solutions for class 9

best online coaching for class 9

free online study for class 9

class 10th online study

free online classes for 10th standard

online coaching for class 10 cbse

online classes for 10th standard

cbse syllabus for class 10 all subjects

class 10 online learning

class 10 study material

Best Online Classes for Class 10

class 10 online learning solutions pdf download

online test for class 10

free online test for class 10

mock test for class 10

Online mock tests CBSE Class 10

class 10 online solutions

online classes for 9th student 10

Free NCERT Solutions for Class 10

free mock test for class 10

free online solutions for class 10

best online coaching for class 10

free online study for class 10

class 11th online study

free online classes for 11th standard

online coaching for class 11 cbse

online classes for 11th standard

cbse syllabus for class 11 all subjects

class 11 online learning

class 11 study material

Best Online Classes for Class 11

class 11 online learning solutions pdf download

online test for class 11

free online test for class 11

mock test for class 11

Online mock tests CBSE Class 11

class 11 online solutions

online classes for 9th student 11

Free NCERT Solutions for Class 11

free mock test for class 11

free online solutions for class 11

best online coaching for class 11

free online study for class 11

class 12th online study

free online classes for 12th standard

online coaching for class 12 cbse

online classes for 10th standard

cbse syllabus for class 12 all subjects

class 12 online learning

class 12 study material

Best Online Classes for Class 12

class 12 online learning solutions pdf download

online test for class 12

free online test for class 12

mock test for class 12

Online mock tests CBSE Class 12

class 12 online solutions

online classes for 9th student 12

Free NCERT Solutions for Class 12

free mock test for class 12

free online solutions for class 12

best online coaching for class 12

free online study for class 12